Select Page

redsox

#NameGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBCSSACBA/RSP
TOTALS7027672506355699120165610193382263170.2790.3360.4070.74254340.338
23Hersh Freeman19873300164120.4290.5000.8571.3570001.000
38Tom Umphlett542352182978801892616140.3580.4000.4080.8080110.458
17Mel Parnell184736312110154790.3330.4420.4170.8590040.400
27Hal Brown123634711111178250.3240.3610.5000.8610000.455
10Billy Goodman62298275428721241243722250.3160.3660.4510.8170010.355
37Jim Piersall6027425233767531023319200.3020.3470.4050.7512130.426
2Milt Bolling5321419323561112752913230.2900.3220.3890.7110080.288
16Ellis Kinder22971200022220.2860.4440.2860.7300000.667
3Dick Gernert59247209415970121024034210.2820.3810.4880.8690030.339
22Sammy White61249236406616491173313290.2800.3170.4960.8130100.305
19Mickey McDermott185249713301193380.2650.3080.3880.6950000.182
1George Kell5424021229561703822227180.2640.3460.3870.7332110.222
8Billy Consolo1328274700072140.2590.2860.2590.5450000.143
6Johnny Lipon269586162220127125120.2560.2900.3140.6040040.500
29Floyd Baker3092846212012613650.2500.2930.3100.6030020.375
21Willard Nixon717161400171140.2500.2940.4380.7320000.000
32Al Zarilla217364716500212890.2500.3290.3280.6570010.263
31Hoot Evers552302062649518803121340.2380.3040.3880.6930030.296
36Gene Stephens331211101626902411710360.2360.2980.3730.6701010.435
5Ted Lepcio2471657151011946100.2310.2960.2920.5880000.429
20Sid Hudson122928261011020120.2140.2140.3570.5710010.222
33Del Wilber317670101230427115110.1710.2240.3860.6090010.200
15Marv Grissom8980101032130.1250.2220.3750.5970000.200
11Gus Niarhos1115122100010310.0830.2670.0830.3500000.000
25Ben Flowers11220000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
#NameGSTWLSVOPSVBSCMPShOIPRERERAKHBBWPHRWHIPBAA
TOTALS7070383018144103594.332832433.682915972665481.4520.258
25Ben Flowers110131100019.67752.297166011.1190.213
21Willard Nixon76420002147.0015142.68214320311.3400.236
16Ellis Kinder22023131030035.3313112.8015257030.9060.195
19Mickey McDermott18189500051139.0050452.917612580061.4750.236
20Sid Hudson1211631101075.6736344.04327422191.2690.254
17Mel Parnell18188500011125.0065574.107012668081.5520.258
27Hal Brown1212530001082.0052384.173194341131.5610.280
23Hersh Freeman200233210038.0019184.26165613041.8160.357
15Marv Grissom85130000032.6726215.79233816031.6530.290