Select Page

cubs

#NameGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBCSSACBA/RSP
TOTALS68239121722695678834649152521823150.2610.3150.4210.736117370.266
16Howie Pollet2742200152100.5000.6001.2501.8500020.000
20Dutch Leonard15321100010110.5000.6670.5001.1670000.000
7Frank Baumholtz67318298419822851512219210.3290.3680.5070.8752010.352
4Ralph Kiner1565621120405398390.3230.3540.6290.9830000.125
21Eddie Miksis59258235297210251012819230.3060.3530.4300.7832340.317
2Randy Jackson5824022541657681083514250.2890.3290.4800.8092110.322
9Hank Sauer58243218306111291032925280.2800.3540.4720.8260000.257
8Clyde McCullough42155150183824769195170.2530.2770.4600.7370000.242
40Dee Fondy64277255306312471042617580.2470.2890.4080.6972250.232
3Hal Jeffcoat33119107132652344512120.2430.3190.4110.7313100.095
6Bill Serena41104841020332351617150.2380.3560.4170.7720030.240
39Roy Smalley522111881544415653018460.2340.2940.3460.6400050.349
11Joe Garagiola145952612101166550.2310.2880.3080.5960020.250
5Bob Ramazzotti1330260610071420.2310.3330.2690.6030000.000
22Catfish Metkovich620151300164410.2000.3500.4000.7500010.250
12Tommy Brown227771714213277590.1970.2470.3800.6270010.286
18Warren Hacker174841470011034100.1710.2440.2440.4880030.286
17Bob Rush1124202311062020.1500.1500.3000.4500040.200
36Johnny Klippstein1330272410184270.1480.2070.2960.5030010.222
24Paul Minner13323023100400110.1000.1000.1330.2330020.000
15Carl Sawatski2250443410053670.0910.2000.1140.3140000.091
35Turk Lown813111100012040.0910.0830.0910.1740021.000
26Sheldon Jones14330000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
30Duke Simpson11320000000110.0000.3330.0000.3330000.000
33Bubba Church1220000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
 
#NameGSTWLSVOPSVBSCMPShOIPRERERAKHBBWPHRWHIPBAA
TOTALS686220371210285490.333342955.412585762000741.5830.287
16Howie Pollet22110001115.00553.007123021.0000.226
17Bob Rush1111240001169.3330293.76447431081.5140.266
18Warren Hacker171761000032125.0062564.0362119390151.2640.243
33Bubba Church1101000007.00445.14284021.7140.286
24Paul Minner1313360001088.3359515.2033117210111.5620.315
35Turk Lown85230001140.0030255.63254890101.4250.291
36Johnny Klippstein1313380001083.0067606.515996630121.9160.285
20Dutch Leonard1602111920020.6718177.4012287021.6940.318
30Duke Simpson110100000021.6723218.7292815091.9850.315
26Sheldon Jones150031100020.33362711.955468032.6560.430