Select Page

tigers

#NameGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBCSSACBA/RSP
TOTALS662498228728262812118479262641822560.2750.3260.4050.73011290.284
8Ray Boone838351015613327330.4290.4740.9141.3880000.143
20Ray Herbert21760200020110.3330.4290.3330.7620000.000
12Bud Souchock3910092153052657168100.3260.3800.6201.0000000.250
7Johnny Pesky5321919433621302811823100.3200.3880.4180.8060020.262
24Jim Delsing6027023733741332993129230.3120.3810.4180.7990040.368
26Harvey Kuenn64302287338918231202412180.3100.3340.4180.7530030.315
5Bob Nieman622772463770142111214730280.2850.3610.4920.8530010.348
30Don Lund592452352466132392249300.2810.3060.3910.6980010.303
10Matt Batts411651561942112057148120.2690.3030.3650.6680010.318
34Ted Gray1329264700074360.2690.3450.2690.6140000.364
4Jerry Priddy3312711693171349161090.2670.3230.4220.7451010.300
17Billy Hitchcock1226232600193230.2610.3080.3910.6990010.167
3Walt Dropo66302288357413281153811370.2570.2810.3990.6810030.262
6Pat Mullin2328263611091260.2310.2860.3460.6320000.333
16Hal Newhouser7991200153020.2220.2220.5560.7780000.333
1Fred Hatfield411611441131203421214170.2150.2810.2920.5730130.297
32Johnny Bucha248575101550123410100.2000.2940.3070.6010000.091
44Billy Hoeft14413523000302110.0860.1350.0860.2210040.000
31Ned Garver1334251200022480.0800.2070.0800.2870050.143
37Dick Marlowe613130100010050.0770.0770.0770.1540000.000
14Dave Madison21660000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
27Hal Erickson14440000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
35Earl Harrist7110000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
18Steve Gromek2650000000120.0000.1670.0000.1670000.000
28Bob Miller3000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
2Al Aber1330000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
 
#NameGSTWLSVOPSVBSCMPShOIPRERERAKHBBWPHRWHIPBAA
TOTALS6655243175293499.332982724.902485951712711.5340.292
44Billy Hoeft14144800052110.3345362.9455111240131.2240.257
27Hal Erickson160401010035.0012123.0918378011.2860.262
28Bob Miller3001110002.33113.86013001.7140.125
31Ned Garver1313740003195.3348444.1534115281111.5000.297
14Dave Madison210210000038.3321184.23135021061.8520.307
20Ray Herbert210325410042.3324214.46154521121.5590.273
2Al Aber1100000008.00444.50944011.0000.143
35Earl Harrist70000000011.00764.913145021.7270.326
18Steve Gromek22010000014.0010106.438193021.5710.333
16Hal Newhouser76050000030.6726247.04114713041.9570.346
34Ted Gray1313360001078.6766627.0961103280211.6650.312
37Dick Marlowe66130000033.3334349.18214913081.8600.331