Select Page

yankees

#NameGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBCSSACBA/RSP
TOTALS6726942360369682118238511013552943200.2890.3650.4670.83187400.279
8Yogi Berra532442254281130231637017100.3600.4020.7241.1260020.368
11Johnny Sain1340347121101563110.3530.3950.4410.8360030.500
29Charlie Silvera176258420140296460.3450.3870.5000.8870000.400
6Andy Carey25747011245064719490.3430.3780.6711.0500100.364
26Gus Triandos312122400171010.3330.3330.5830.9170000.000
36Johnny Mize245448716202247640.3330.4070.5000.9070000.333
16Whitey Ford1448438142001655110.3260.3960.3720.7680000.313
10Phil Rizzuto4118415429501221692328150.3250.4260.4480.8742020.340
15Joe Collins421921642949529853526130.2990.3910.5180.9090020.294
25Irv Noren2912111414344224816780.2980.3390.4210.7600000.258
7Mickey Mantle60273222336611291082548440.2970.4180.4860.9045530.169
9Hank Bauer512392153862714832023360.2880.3560.3860.7420010.250
14Gene Woodling6027622437621903902846170.2770.3910.4020.7930060.290
1Billy Martin662882653973101131244121230.2750.3260.4680.7940120.265
12Gil McDougald66318277457417541132736340.2670.3470.4080.7551050.254
45Don Bollweg248275142032748187190.2670.3290.6400.9690000.273
28Bill Renna23393348200103690.2420.3590.3030.6620000.308
22Allie Reynolds614122200151240.1670.2860.4170.7020000.000
17Vic Raschi13423405110820130.1470.1470.2350.3820080.154
18Jim McDonald819161200020260.1250.2220.1250.3470010.000
30Eddie Lopat13423534300723150.1140.1840.2000.3840040.111
38Willie Miranda311110000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
24Tom Gorman16650000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000010.000
21Bob Kuzava10330000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
19Ray Scarborough16770000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
40Ewell Blackwell7440000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000000.000
 
#NameGSTWLSVOPSVBSCMPShOIPRERERAKHBBWPHRWHIPBAA
TOTALS6767422521147124577.672622373.692805961982491.3740.262
16Whitey Ford14148300033100.3332292.60638353041.3550.219
17Vic Raschi1313750004096.6738302.794884300101.1790.226
30Eddie Lopat1313820002197.0040322.971910713131.2370.272
24Tom Gorman1601210820030.6711113.23212710131.2070.229
11Johnny Sain13138200030100.6744423.755310929071.3710.271
40Ewell Blackwell70111100014.67774.309119031.3640.208
22Allie Reynolds76231100043.0022214.40314422041.5350.262
19Ray Scarborough160314310029.6715154.5512288061.2130.246
21Bob Kuzava110235140016.0012126.7510252011.6880.368
18Jim McDonald88230000049.0041386.98147822082.0410.371