Select Page

phillies

#NameGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBCSSACBA/RSP
TOTALS6827092411343637128298010633312592990.2640.3320.4410.773711390.259
1Richie Ashburn673262894510614641443133110.3670.4280.4980.9263440.344
34Thornton Kipper8331100142000.3330.3331.3331.6670000.000
8Connie Ryan43204185286116451002119260.3300.3920.5410.9331500.405
16Mel Clark43138129143750351118120.2870.3260.3950.7210010.243
14Del Ennis652902684275141181455719240.2800.3240.5410.8650030.282
4Eddie Waitkus2781778214002554110.2730.3090.3250.6330000.211
17Johnny Wyrostek401661472140707682618140.2720.3490.4630.8120010.275
2Granny Hamner683062914479146131444413170.2710.3010.4950.7950020.235
12Bill Nicholson2247425114212244190.2620.3190.5240.8430010.200
21Smoky Burgess4920116820421002581630100.2500.3580.3450.7030030.219
9Earl Torgeson4619817626431364802820300.2440.3180.4550.7731020.268
6Willie Jones622572243552718853129220.2320.3150.3790.6950040.281
29Stan Lopata361301141326804461115220.2280.3150.4040.7191210.250
19Bob Miller12313137201122090.2260.2260.3870.6130000.000
36Robin Roberts185146695111923100.1960.2450.4130.6580020.125
37Steve Ridzik1621193300296150.1580.1900.4740.6640010.167
35Jim Konstanty1230271420062070.1480.1480.2220.3700030.222
3Tommy Glaviano391481062115325372539270.1420.3650.3490.7141030.171
33Kent Peterson1810101100144060.1000.1000.4000.5000000.500
22Karl Drews1325244200021140.0830.1200.0830.2030000.100
28Curt Simmons1135252200022290.0800.1430.0800.2230080.200
20Andy Hansen2211100000000140.0000.0910.0000.0910000.000
 
#NameGSTWLSVOPSVBSCMPShOIPRERERAKHBBWPHRWHIPBAA
TOTALS6868343416115153613.333262734.013416322013731.3580.259
20Andy Hansen230337520046.671091.74162920031.0500.178
28Curt Simmons1111540007189.0030212.125472311101.1570.216
37Steve Ridzik164113210057.6734172.65255419081.2660.232
19Bob Miller1211530001080.3334252.80477918071.2070.252
36Robin Roberts18188800072141.0064563.5793143331131.2480.254
35Jim Konstanty1212450000079.3354536.0133108171111.5760.320
34Thornton Kipper80121010013.33996.085175031.6500.298
22Karl Drews1312571100067.0054526.993390220121.6720.320
33Kent Peterson200214310039.0037317.15354036061.9490.258