Select Page

cardinals

#NameGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBCSSACBA/RSP
TOTALS6726162330348646144295610163372452690.2770.3430.4360.77922400.304
1Pete Castiglione3541310172000.7500.6001.7502.3500010.000
2Red Schoendienst65302268559525481524131140.3540.4170.5670.9840130.366
6Stan Musial652952424778240121386449190.3220.4310.5701.0011140.427
11Ray Jablonski642862714184203101405513180.3100.3390.5170.8560020.340
28Cliff Chambers1510100310040010.3000.3000.4000.7000000.000
7Solly Hemus63301265597517531112635230.2830.3650.4190.7840010.323
18Del Rice5020817917501111662226190.2790.3670.3690.7360030.295
8Rip Repulski6427425624681044983114350.2660.2990.3830.6820040.282
37Peanuts Lowrey245550313510204550.2600.3270.4000.7270000.231
9Enos Slaughter62288265406717821062821160.2530.3070.4000.7071010.260
25Eddie Erautt8540110020010.2500.2500.5000.7500010.000
27Al Brazle14441100010000.2500.2500.2500.5000000.000
1Dick Schofield9222145003146170.2380.2730.6670.9390000.333
5Steve Bilko572522202751806773329490.2320.3170.3500.6670030.264
42Harvey Haddix1760529121011628180.2310.3330.3080.6410000.200
38Ferrell Anderson1866626142222611240.2260.2420.4190.6620020.208
15Dick Sisler1238372810093030.2160.2110.2430.4540010.250
36Stu Miller919162300163260.1880.2780.3750.6530010.250
21Joe Presko924231400041080.1740.1740.1740.3480010.333
14Gerry Staley174435360111132130.1710.2160.3140.5310070.167
22Mike Clark16661100010020.1670.1670.1670.3330000.000
17Sal Yvars3970100010200.1430.3330.1430.4760000.000
33Vinegar Bend Mizell1134264300162350.1150.2070.2310.4380050.000
26Hal White6541000000130.0000.2000.0000.2000000.000
12Eddie Stanky4430000000100.0000.2500.0000.2500000.000
#NameGSTWLSVOPSVBSCMPShOIPRERERAKHBBWPHRWHIPBAA
TOTALS6765392713112187579.332752263.512875642082631.3330.252
27Al Brazle150109810027.67661.95192513011.3730.238
42Harvey Haddix1717142000113144.0041362.2590110390111.0350.208
33Vinegar Bend Mizell1111560001177.6736242.78487227061.2750.247
25Eddie Erautt80101100015.671152.876203051.4680.303
14Gerry Staley17179600031119.3358443.3251119240171.1980.252
21Joe Presko99440002261.0029253.69195531241.4100.231
36Stu Miller96240001051.0027264.592442220101.2550.228
22Mike Clark162222110031.0020205.81104219011.9680.350
28Cliff Chambers153130000039.3337306.8695725052.0850.331
26Hal White60001100012.6710107.1111225032.1320.393